Southern Cross 2021

      Updated: 2021-08-28 08:30:53


B-Tandem Open (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap SCCX 2021 R1-1
May 16, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R2-1
Jun 13, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R3-1
Jun 27, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R4-1
Jul 11, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R5-1
Jul 24, 2021
Top 20
1 ROB, Dan 175 40 (3rd) 40 (3rd) 50 (1st) 45 (2nd) 26** (8th)
2 SAM, Rohan 132 43 45 (2nd) 37 (4th) 50 (1st)
3 KATIE, Peter 100 75 50 (1st) 50 (1st)
4 DIGBY, Katie 90 85 45 (2nd) 45 (2nd)
5 JAMES, Andy 50 125 50 (1st)
6 NICOLE, Laurence 40 135 40 (3rd)
7 SIMON, Corey 37 138 37 (4th)
8 FREDDIE, Jackson 37 138 37 (4th)
9 AL, Graham 34 141 34 (5th)
10 BEN, Richard 31 144 31 (6th)
11 NICK, Rohan 28 147 28 (7th)
12 CATHERINE, Ryan 24 151 24 (9th)
13 NAOMI, Tim 22 153 22 (10th)
14 VINCE, Graeme 20 155 20 (11th)


A-CX Men (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap SCCX 2021 R1-3
May 16, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R2-3
Jun 13, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R3-3
Jun 27, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R4-3
Jul 11, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R5-2
Jul 24, 2021
Top 20
1 TURNER, Jacob 200 50 (1st) 50 (1st) 50 (1st) 50 (1st)
2 MILLER, Brent 169 31 37 (4th) 37 (4th) 50 (1st) 31** (6th) 45 (2nd)
3 HORN, Logan 165 35 40 (3rd) 45 (2nd) 40 (3rd) 40 (3rd) 37** (4th)
4 HEDLEY, Dave 139 61 31 (6th) 34 (5th) 37 (4th) 37 (4th)
5 HURLEY, Topher 122 78 28 (7th) 40 (3rd) 45 (2nd) 9 (17th)
6 SUTHERLAND, Neil 102 98 22 (10th) 24 (9th) 34 (5th) 16** (13th) 22 (10th)
7 EMERSON, Nick 99 101 24 (9th) 16 (13th) 31 (6th) 14** (14th) 28 (7th)
8 ALLINGTON, Chris 90 110 26 (8th) 18 (12th) 26 (8th) 20 (11th) 18** (12th)
9 PEARCE, Olly 87 113 20 (11th) 31 (6th) 14 (14th) 22 (10th) 9** (17th)
10 GLINTMEYER, Cohan 84 116 26 (8th) 24 (9th) 34 (5th)
11 CULL, Ryan 78 122 34 (5th) 28 (7th) 16 (13th)
12 PHILLIPS, Mike 71 129 5 (41st) 26 (8th) 40 (3rd)
13 VERNEULEN, Quintus 70 130 9 (17th) ** (DNF) 28 (7th) 7 (19th) 26 (8th)
14 MANSON, Greg 68 132 16 (13th) 22 (10th) 10 (16th) 5** (34th) 20 (11th)
15 TAYLOR, Chris 66 134 20 (11th) 20 (11th) 10 (16th) 16 (13th)
16 BENNETT, Kieran 56 144 22 (10th) 34 (5th)
17 CONNER, Quinten 52 148 5 (33rd) 18 (12th) 24 (9th) 5 (38th)
18 SHARRATT, Brendon 45 155 45 (2nd)
19 JONES, Cameron 45 155 45 (2nd)
20 LOVEGROVE, Daniel 42 158 6 (20th) 8 (18th) 28 (7th)
21 PETRIE, Angus 41 159 12 (15th) 10 (16th) 5** (36th) 12 (15th) 7 (19th)
22 HEARD, Adam 40 160 18 (12th) 5 (22nd) 5 (21st) 12 (15th)
23 ARRINGTON, Yancey 39 161 8 (18th) 31 (6th)
24 GILMORE, Jordan 29 171 5 (23rd) 24 (9th)
25 WOOD, Cameron 27 173 5 (22nd) 7 (19th) 7 (19th) 8 (18th)
26 LOVEGROVE, David 25 175 5 (26th) 5 (27th) 5 (25th) 5** (27th) 10 (16th)
27 FRASER, Hamish 24 176 10 (16th) 14 (14th)
28 MACPHERSON, Gary 23 177 5 (24th) 8 (18th) 5 (24th) ** (DNF) 5 (24th)
29 CANNON, Ben 22 178 6 (20th) 5 (21st) 6 (20th) 5 (24th) 5** (28th)
30 HEATHFIELD, Jeremy 21 179 5 (23rd) 5 (25th) 5 (22nd) 5** (29th) 6 (20th)
31 BEALE, Andy 21 179 7 (19th) 5 (26th) 9 (17th)
32 DEARSLEY, Simon 20 180 6 (20th) 14 (14th)
33 ŠIMEK, Michael 20 180 5 (24th) 5 (27th) 5 (21st) 5 (21st)
34 MITCHELL, Alec 20 180 5 (34th) 5 (31st) 5 (42nd) 5 (26th) 5** (23rd)
35 FORDE, Aaron 20 180 5 (28th) 5 (37th) 5 (28th) 5 (31st) 5** (25th)
36 LAURIE, Andrew 20 180 5 (23rd) 5 (34th) 5 (22nd) 5 (26th)
37 PEDDIE, Harley 20 180 5 (30th) 5 (32nd) 5 (29th) 5 (30th) 5** (27th)
38 CHAPPELL, Andre 20 180 5 (38th) 5 (39th) 5 (35th) 5 (35th)
39 BAILEY, Matt 20 180 5 (28th) 5 (33rd) 5 (25th) 5 (36th)
40 REED, Tayler 20 180 12 (15th) 8 (18th)
41 GRANT, Hamish 20 180 5 (35th) 5 (34th) 5 (37th) 5 (36th)
42 FAIRBROTHER, Matthew 18 182 18 (12th)
43 HAMER, Andrew 15 185 5 (35th) 5 (38th) 5 (29th)
44 RALPH, Simon 15 185 5 (21st) 5 (26th) 5 (23rd)
45 CHAPPELL, William 15 185 5 (30th) 5 (32nd) 5 (28th)
46 BURNS, Darron 15 185 5 (31st) 5 (29th) 5 (30th) (DNF)
47 HELLYER, Tyrone 14 186 14 (14th)
48 HUNT, Dan 12 188 12 (15th)
49 MARSHALL, Callum 10 190 5 (35th) (DNF) 5 (34th)
50 WILKES, Sam 10 190 5 (29th) 5 (32nd)
51 WOOD, Jordan 10 190 5 (25th) 5 (31st)
52 MOORE, Rob 10 190 5 (36th) 5 (40th)
53 MCFARLANE, Brad 9 191 9 (17th)
54 MACKINTOSH, Ross 5 195 5 (22nd)
55 REVELL, Jason 5 195 5 (30th)
56 ABACAN, Andrew 5 195 5 (31st)
57 BARNES, Stuart 5 195 5 (32nd)
58 SHIELDS, Daniel 5 195 5 (33rd)
59 BELL, Simon 5 195 5 (37th)
60 LUCAS, Chris 5 195 5 (39th)
61 MOORE, Steve 5 195 5 (40th)
62 COLLIS, Graham 5 195 5 (41st)
63 SHEPHERD, Robbie 5 195 5 (33rd)
64 PEARSON, Ron 5 195 5 (36th)
65 WRIGHT, Douglas 5 195 5 (27th)
66 MILSOM, Richard 5 195 5 (32nd)
67 ALLEN, Graeme 5 195 5 (33rd)


A-CX Women (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap SCCX 2021 R1-3
May 16, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R2-3
Jun 13, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R3-3
Jun 27, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R4-3
Jul 11, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R5-2
Jul 24, 2021
Top 20
1 BLIGH, Annabel 200 50 (1st) 50 (1st) 50 (1st) 50 (1st)
2 MILLER, Hannah 180 20 45 (2nd) 45 (2nd) 45 (2nd) 45 (2nd) 45** (2nd)
3 GERRIE, Jeanette 170 30 40 (3rd) 40 (3rd) 40 (3rd) 50 (1st)
4 SYMONS, Katie 151 49 40 (3rd) 37 (4th) 34 (5th) 40 (3rd)
5 JOHNSTON, Kim 105 95 37 (4th) 34 (5th) 34 (5th)
6 TEMPERO, Bridget 68 132 31 (6th) 37 (4th)
7 MACKAY, Amelie 37 163 (DNF) 37 (4th)


A-MTB Men (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap SCCX 2021 R1-3
May 16, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R2-3
Jun 13, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R3-3
Jun 27, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R4-3
Jul 11, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R5-2
Jul 24, 2021
Top 20
1 PEARCE, Tom 161 45 (2nd) 34 (5th) 45 (2nd) 37 (4th)
2 HAWKE, Nathan 145 16 31 (6th) 37 (4th) 37 (4th) 40 (3rd)
3 SYMONS, Digby 142 19 34 (5th) 34 (5th) 40 (3rd) 34 (5th)
4 MADGWICK, Tim 121 40 45 (2nd) 31 (6th) 45 (2nd)
5 JONES, Cameron 100 61 50 (1st) 50 (1st)
6 INGLIS, Jeremy 80 81 40 (3rd) 40 (3rd)
7 BOOTTEN, Hugh 50 111 50 (1st)
8 HANSEN, Ollie 50 111 50 (1st)
9 SINCOCK, Mitch 50 111 50 (1st)
10 ROOKES, George 45 116 45 (2nd)
11 WEBB, Dylan 40 121 40 (3rd)
12 SCOTT, Mike 37 124 37 (4th)
13 ALLNUTT, Shorty 37 124 37 (4th)


A-MTB Women (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap SCCX 2021 R2-3
Jun 13, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R3-3
Jun 27, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R4-3
Jul 11, 2021
Top 20
1 LAURIE, Maria 50 50 (1st)
2 BLACKMORE, Flick 50 50 (1st)
3 BRISTOW, Anna 50 50 (1st)
4 LUDVIKOVA, Hana 45 5 45 (2nd)
5 JOHNSTON, Kim 45 5 45 (2nd)


A-SS Men (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap SCCX 2021 R1-3
May 16, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R2-3
Jun 13, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R3-3
Jun 27, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R4-3
Jul 11, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R5-2
Jul 24, 2021
Top 20
1 COLLIS, Dan 180 45 (2nd) 45 (2nd) 50 (1st) 40 (3rd)
2 TURNER, Rob 145 35 50 (1st) 50 (1st) 45 (2nd)
3 NELSON, Jay 50 130 50 (1st)
4 REED, Tayler 50 130 50 (1st)
5 DAVIDSON, Sam 37 143 37 (4th)


B-CX Men (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap SCCX 2021 R1-1
May 16, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R2-1
Jun 13, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R3-1
Jun 27, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R4-1
Jul 11, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R5-1
Jul 24, 2021
Top 20
1 WENLOCK, Rufus 185 45 (2nd) 40** (3rd) 45 (2nd) 45 (2nd) 50 (1st)
2 BAKKENES, Jacques 182 3 24** (9th) 37 (4th) 50 (1st) 50 (1st) 45 (2nd)
3 MOFFAT, Warwick 151 34 26** (8th) 34 (5th) 37 (4th) 40 (3rd) 40 (3rd)
4 BURLTON, Laurence 113 72 14 (14th) 28 (7th) 34 (5th) 37 (4th)
5 PARKS, Adam 108 77 28 (7th) 5** (43rd) 28 (7th) 28 (7th) 24 (9th)
6 HILES, Trent 94 91 12 (15th) 20 (11th) 31 (6th) 31 (6th)
7 BENNETT, Kieran 90 95 40 (3rd) 50 (1st)
8 PHIPPS, Jordan 90 95 22 (10th) 5 (58th) 26 (8th) 37 (4th)
9 PRINGLE, Aaron 82 103 16 (13th) 26 (8th) 40 (3rd)
10 BEAN, Dallas 72 113 8 (18th) 20 (11th) 5** (46th) 24 (9th) 20 (11th)
11 PALMER, Sam 70 115 6 (20th) 18 (12th) 24 (9th) 22 (10th)
12 KEATS, Luke 68 117 5 (29th) 9 (17th) 26 (8th) 28 (7th)
13 SIMPSON, Joe 65 120 31 (6th) 34 (5th)
14 APLIN, Jonathan 53 132 7 (19th) 8 (18th) 12 (15th) 26 (8th)
15 NATION, Joseph 50 135 50 (1st)
16 HARBOUR, Simon 50 135 16 (13th) 34 (5th)
17 PHILLIPS, Mike 45 140 45 (2nd)
18 PRATT, Bevan 43 142 5 (30th) 16 (13th) 22 (10th)
19 ELLIS, Daniel 42 143 5 (29th) 5 (25th) 12 (15th) 20 (11th)
20 KELLY, Paul 42 143 20 (11th) 22 (10th)
21 MOORE, Malcolm 38 147 5 (24th) 5 (28th) 10 (16th) 18 (12th)
22 HIDES, Max 37 148 37 (4th)
23 BRADY, Aaron 36 149 5 (22nd) 5 (24th) 14 (14th) 5** (23rd) 12 (15th)
24 WESTON, Gary 35 150 5 (41st) 5** (26th) 7 (19th) 7 (19th) 16 (13th)
25 JACKSON-GRAMMER, Jake 34 151 34 (5th)
26 CHAPMAN, Andy 34 151 5 (32nd) 10 (16th) 5 (26th) 5** (21st) 14 (14th)
27 LISTER, Trent 32 153 18 (12th) 14 (14th)
28 GILMORE, Jordan 31 154 31 (6th)
29 HOLMBERG, Fred 31 154 31 (6th)
30 ELLIS, John 28 157 5 (33rd) 5** (34th) 6 (20th) 8 (18th) 9 (17th)
31 SISSONS, Mark 25 160 5 (23rd) 10 (16th) 10 (16th)
32 JOHANSON, David 24 161 24 (9th)
33 BARNARD, Josh 22 163 5 (37th) 5 (38th) 5 (25th) 7 (19th)
34 ANDREWS, Chris 22 163 22 (10th)
35 BENNETT, Tony 21 164 5 (65th) 5 (45th) 5 (34th) 6 (20th)
36 GOODES, Brian 20 165 5 (26th) 5 (32nd) 5 (26th) 5 (21st)
37 GOULD, Simon 20 165 5 (35th) 5 (42nd) 5 (30th) 5 (27th) 5** (22nd)
38 O'REILLY, Simon 20 165 5 (39th) 5 (35th) 5 (32nd) 5 (28th) 5** (23rd)
39 LUCAS, Chris 20 165 5 (40th) 5 (41st) 5 (29th) 5 (26th)
40 BEVAN, Andrew 20 165 5 (43rd) 5 (38th) 5 (40th) 5 (31st) 5** (27th)
41 BRANKIN, John 20 165 5 (38th) 5 (44th) 5 (33rd) 5 (28th)
42 RYAN, Peter 20 165 5 (61st) 5 (49th) 5 (42nd) 5 (31st)
43 BUCKLAND, Simon 20 165 5 (53rd) 5 (48th) 5 (38th) 5 (32nd)
44 LEADBEATER, Daniel 20 165 5 (44th) 5 (54th) 5 (44th) 5 (34th)
45 TURNER, Mitchel 20 165 9 (17th) 5 (43rd) 6 (20th)
46 COLLIS, Graham 20 165 5 (51st) 5 (36th) 5 (31st) 5 (32nd)
47 MOORE, Steve 20 165 5 (56th) 5 (50th) 5 (41st) 5 (34th)
48 REVELL, Jason 20 165 5 (57th) 5 (46th) 5 (29th) 5 (35th)
49 DAVIES, Gareth 20 165 5 (52nd) 5 (48th) 5 (37th) 5 (36th)
50 TURNBULL, Duncan 19 166 5 (31st) 6 (20th) 8 (18th)
51 BELL, Simon 19 166 5 (21st) 14 (14th)
52 JACK, Chris 18 167 18 (12th)
53 BEGG, Nick 18 167 18 (12th)
54 SHIELDS, Daniel 16 169 16 (13th)
55 ROBERTSON, Ewen 15 170 5 (47th) 5 (36th) 5 (24th)
56 MOORE, Rob 15 170 5 (52nd) 5 (37th) 5 (33rd)
57 AITKEN, Alex 15 170 5 (28th) 5 (27th) 5 (22nd)
58 ROCHE, David 15 170 5 (23rd) 5 (23rd) 5 (24th)
59 MCKELLAR, James 15 170 5 (37th) 5 (22nd) 5 (30th)
60 LATTER, Hamish 15 170 5 (48th) 5 (39th) 5 (33rd)
61 SAVAGE, Peter 15 170 5 (49th) 5 (47th) 5 (47th)
62 KELLY, James 12 173 7 (19th) 5 (25th)
63 BANKS, Jason 12 173 12 (15th)
64 BROOKLAND, Shane 10 175 5 (33rd) 5 (25th)
65 HUNTER, Dave 10 175 5 (62nd) 5 (35th)
66 VARDY, Rod 10 175 5 (40th) 5 (35th)
67 RUSSELL, Glenn 10 175 5 (66th) 5 (45th)
68 TIMMINGS, Andy 10 175 5 (30th) 5 (21st)
69 PAGE, Peter 10 175 5 (55th) 5 (39th)
70 COUPER, Christian 10 175 5 (45th) 5 (51st)
71 CHAPPELL, William 10 175 10 (16th)
72 FAIRBROTHER, Matthew 9 176 9 (17th)
73 MARSHALL, Callum 9 176 9 (17th)
74 VISSER, Luke 8 177 8 (18th)
75 MANN, Alex 5 180 5 (29th)
76 KELLY, Steven 5 180 5 (30th)
77 BLACKLER, Terry 5 180 5 (36th)
78 TAYLOR, Nick 5 180 5 (21st)
79 SUTHERLAND, Jeremy 5 180 5 (24th)
80 DUNCAN, Al 5 180 5 (27th)
81 PIKE, Chris 5 180 5 (28th)
82 BALCAR, Andrew 5 180 5 (22nd)
83 THORPE, Kieron 5 180 5 (31st)
84 FEARY, Andrew 5 180 5 (55th)
85 GAINS, Liam 5 180 5 (56th)
86 MAISEY, Nigel 5 180 5 (57th)
87 GEORGE, Timothy 5 180 5 (59th)
88 GREEN, Jackson 5 180 5 (25th)
89 MARTIN, Tomas 5 180 5 (27th)
90 PHILLIPS, Rob 5 180 5 (34th)
91 DAVIDSON, Andrew 5 180 5 (36th)
92 REWI, Scott 5 180 5 (42nd)
93 CHAPPELL, Andre 5 180 5 (46th)
94 SLUDER, Evan 5 180 5 (50th)
95 PERRY, John 5 180 5 (53rd)
96 FAIRBROTHER, Mike 5 180 5 (54th)
97 RONALD, Scott 5 180 5 (58th)
98 MOLINA, Scott 5 180 5 (59th)
99 MCLEOD, Peter 5 180 5 (60th)
100 SWORD, Gary 5 180 5 (63rd)
101 LONG, Jeff 5 180 5 (64th)
102 WAYNE, Glen 5 180 5 (67th)


B-CX Women (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap SCCX 2021 R1-1
May 16, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R2-1
Jun 13, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R3-1
Jun 27, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R4-1
Jul 11, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R5-1
Jul 24, 2021
Top 20
1 LAURIE, Maria 182 37 (4th) 50 (1st) 50 (1st) 45 (2nd)
2 SYMONS, Nicole 171 11 50 (1st) 50 (1st) 37 (4th) 31** (6th) 34 (5th)
3 LOCKE, Emma 164 18 40 (3rd) 45 (2nd) 45 (2nd) 34 (5th) 31** (6th)
4 TEMPERO, Bridget 162 20 45 (2nd) 40 (3rd) 40 (3rd) 37 (4th) 37** (4th)
5 PRUTTON, Sharon 124 58 34 (5th) 34 (5th) 28 (7th) 28 (7th)
6 BRADLEY, Francesca 111 71 28 (7th) 28 (7th) 31 (6th) 24 (9th) 24** (9th)
7 KELLY, Kath 95 87 45 (2nd) 50 (1st)
8 BENNETTS, Fiona 94 88 22 (10th) 24 (9th) 26 (8th) 22 (10th)
9 PENELOPE, Jemma 90 92 24 (9th) 26 (8th) 20 (11th) 20 (11th)
10 LEVINSON, Lydia 72 110 28 (7th) 26 (8th) 18 (12th)
11 PRATT, Angela 68 114 37 (4th) 31 (6th)
12 HOUGH, Deirdre 57 125 31 (6th) 26 (8th)
13 GLAISTER, Kamla 48 134 26 (8th) 22 (10th)
14 SLATTERY, Lori 46 136 24 (9th) 22 (10th)
15 HEATHERINGTON, Cass 40 142 40 (3rd)
16 ST JOHN, Nicola 40 142 40 (3rd)
17 SUTHERLAND, Cassie 34 148 34 (5th)
18 THORPE, Kirstie 20 162 20 (11th)
19 HOLLIS, Michele 20 162 20 (11th)


B-MTB Men (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap SCCX 2021 R1-1
May 16, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R2-1
Jun 13, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R3-1
Jun 27, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R4-1
Jul 11, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R5-1
Jul 24, 2021
Top 20
1 BOOTTEN, Hugh 200 50 (1st) 50 (1st) 50 (1st) 50 (1st)
2 GONZALO, Xavier 180 20 37** (4th) 45 (2nd) 40 (3rd) 45 (2nd) 50 (1st)
3 HARTLEY, Derek 132 68 28 (7th) 31 (6th) 26** (8th) 28 (7th) 45 (2nd)
4 WEBB, Dylan 119 81 34 (5th) 40 (3rd) 45 (2nd)
5 BARLOW, Jason 99 101 34 (5th) 34 (5th) 31 (6th)
6 LAURIE, John 81 119 31 (6th) 26 (8th) 24 (9th)
7 MAGUIRE, Ronan 75 125 16 (13th) 22 (10th) 37 (4th)
8 GLOVER, Wayne 72 128 14 (14th) 24 (9th) 34 (5th)
9 RUTTER, Nick 70 130 12 (15th) 18 (12th) 16 (13th) 24 (9th)
10 COOK, Stephen 68 132 28 (7th) 40 (3rd)
11 PEARSON, Flynn 66 134 18 (12th) 22 (10th) 26 (8th)
12 NICHOLLS, Oli 52 148 12 (15th) 40 (3rd)
13 HEATHERINGTON, Sam 51 149 20 (11th) 31 (6th)
14 TAYLOR, Chris 45 155 45 (2nd)
15 WILLIAMS, Kerry 42 158 24 (9th) 18 (12th)
16 GLINTMEYER, Cohan 40 160 40 (3rd)
17 BRADY, Matthew 38 162 18 (12th) 20 (11th)
18 BLIGH, Jeremy 37 163 37 (4th)
19 HARBOUR, Simon 37 163 37 (4th)
20 KEAY, Will 37 163 37 (4th)
21 LONG, Jeff 36 164 10 (16th) 26 (8th)
22 LAMBIE, Rob 34 166 34 (5th)
23 OLIVER, Kane 31 169 31 (6th)
24 FAIRBROTHER, Mike 28 172 28 (7th)
25 MONTASERIO, Eric 28 172 28 (7th)
26 GLENDAY, Darren 28 172 12 (15th) 16 (13th)
27 GLINTMEYER, Alwyn 26 174 26 (8th)
28 WHITE, Ben 24 176 24 (9th)
29 SHAIDA, Saleem 22 178 22 (10th)
30 HURST, Ricky 22 178 22 (10th)
31 MONTASERIO, Santi 20 180 20 (11th)
32 EVERETT, Michael 20 180 20 (11th)
33 LAMONT, Hamish 16 184 16 (13th)
34 CAIRNS, James 14 186 14 (14th)
35 HARRISON, George 14 186 (DNF) 14 (14th)
36 BATTERSHILL, Lily 14 186 14 (14th)
37 SOUTHON, Michael 10 190 10 (16th)


B-MTB Women (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap SCCX 2021 R1-1
May 16, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R2-1
Jun 13, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R3-1
Jun 27, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R4-1
Jul 11, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R5-1
Jul 24, 2021
Top 20
1 BILBE, Bridget 170 45 (2nd) 40 (3rd) 45 (2nd) 40 (3rd)
2 RAMSAY, Annabel 100 70 50 (1st) 50 (1st)
3 ST JOHN, Nicola 95 75 50 (1st) 45 (2nd)
4 BRADY, Liz 82 88 37 (4th) 45 (2nd)
5 LAMBIE, Emma-Jane 74 96 34 (5th) 40 (3rd)
6 CHAN, Lindsay 71 99 34 (5th) 37 (4th)
7 TREGURTHA, Jennifer 50 120 50 (1st)
8 HEATHERINGTON, Cass 50 120 50 (1st)
9 PURDIE, Bree 45 125 45 (2nd)
10 HARBOUR, Kelly 40 130 40 (3rd)
11 RICHARDSON, Natasha 40 130 40 (3rd)
12 KIRCHER, Catherine 37 133 37 (4th)
13 STEWART, Leah 37 133 37 (4th)
14 BARNES, Heather 34 136 34 (5th)
15 SLATTERY, Lori 34 136 34 (5th)


B-SS Men (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap SCCX 2021 R1-1
May 16, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R2-1
Jun 13, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R3-1
Jun 27, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R4-1
Jul 11, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R5-1
Jul 24, 2021
Top 20
1 BRUNSDEN, Alister 190 45 (2nd) 45 (2nd) 50 (1st) 50 (1st) 45** (2nd)
2 NELSON, Jay 187 3 50 (1st) 50 (1st) 37 (4th) 50 (1st)
3 HURST, Ricky 159 31 37 (4th) 40 (3rd) 45 (2nd) 37 (4th)
4 UPRICHARD, Ken 154 36 40 (3rd) 31** (6th) 34 (5th) 40 (3rd) 40 (3rd)
5 CRUMP, Corey 153 37 37 (4th) 34 (5th) 45 (2nd) 37 (4th)
6 DAVIDSON, Sam 105 85 34 (5th) 40 (3rd) 31 (6th)
7 AITKEN, Alex 34 156 34 (5th)


B-SS Women (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap SCCX 2021 R1-1
May 16, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R2-1
Jun 13, 2021
Top 20
1 DOWNES, Stef 100 50 (1st) 50 (1st)


D-Schools (Y1-8) Men (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap SCCX 2021 R1-2
May 16, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R2-2
Jun 13, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R3-2
Jun 27, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R4-2
Jul 11, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R5-3
Jul 24, 2021
Top 20
1 PRINGLE, William 190 50 (1st) 50 (1st) 45 (2nd) 45 (2nd)
2 REVELL, Frankie 162 28 26** (8th) 40 (3rd) 37 (4th) 40 (3rd) 45 (2nd)
3 MCLAUCHLAN, Myles 145 45 45 (2nd) 50 (1st) 50 (1st)
4 MORGAN, Angus 142 48 37 (4th) 34 (5th) 31 (6th) 31** (6th) 40 (3rd)
5 SYMONS, Walter 129 61 45 (2nd) 26 (8th) 24 (9th) 34 (5th)
6 LAURIE, Francis 127 63 40 (3rd) 28 (7th) 22 (10th) 37 (4th)
7 HAWKE, Cody 121 69 6 (20th) 31 (6th) 6** (20th) 34 (5th) 50 (1st)
8 HAMILTON, Alex 108 82 28 (7th) 24 (9th) 28 (7th) 28 (7th)
9 STONEY, Ben 93 97 18 (12th) 18 (12th) 26 (8th) 31 (6th)
10 BRUNSDEN, Marco 86 104 24 (9th) 20 (11th) 16 (13th) 26 (8th)
11 STONEY, James 74 116 37 (4th) 37 (4th)
12 REVELL, Archie 74 116 16 (13th) 14 (14th) 22 (10th) 22 (10th)
13 KELLY, Oscar 68 122 34 (5th) 34 (5th)
14 CHAPMAN, Brodie 66 124 14 (14th) 12 (15th) 20 (11th) 20 (11th)
15 SAVAGE, Ryland 58 132 12 (15th) 10 (16th) 18 (12th) 18 (12th)
16 SYMONS, Hector 51 139 22 (10th) 9 (17th) 20 (11th)
17 MITCHELL, Hamish 49 141 8 (18th) 22 (10th) 9 (17th) ** (DNF) 10 (16th)
18 KING, Isaac 49 141 9 (17th) 16 (13th) 8 (18th) 16 (13th)
19 MILLER, Thomas 45 145 10 (16th) 7 (19th) 14 (14th) 14 (14th)
20 SINCOCK, Leo 44 146 20 (11th) 24 (9th)
21 PRINGLE, Cooper 40 150 40 (3rd)
22 TURNBULL, Flynn 31 159 31 (6th)
23 FORREST, Ethan 28 162 28 (7th)
24 SHEPHERD, Spencer 26 164 5 (21st) 12 (15th) 9 (17th)
25 BEALE, Amos 26 164 26 (8th)
26 HENLEY, Ezra 24 166 24 (9th)
27 HAMILTON, Parker 22 168 10 (16th) 12 (15th)
28 HEALEY, Jovarn 18 172 18 (12th)
29 BARNES, Scott 16 174 16 (13th)
30 SCOTT-DOUGLAS, James 14 176 14 (14th)
31 HUGHES, Julio 12 178 12 (15th)
32 GONZOLO, Marc 8 182 8 (18th)
33 GREEN, Oscar 7 183 7 (19th)


D-Schools (Y1-8) Women (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap SCCX 2021 R1-2
May 16, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R2-2
Jun 13, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R3-2
Jun 27, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R4-2
Jul 11, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R5-3
Jul 24, 2021
Top 20
1 STONEY, Laura 170 40 (3rd) 45 (2nd) 40 (3rd) 45 (2nd) 40** (3rd)
2 FORDE, Erica 153 17 37 (4th) 34 (5th) 37 (4th) 45 (2nd)
3 MACKINTOSH, Alex 145 25 34 (5th) 40 (3rd) 24** (9th) 34 (5th) 37 (4th)
4 SYMONS, Christina 124 46 37 (4th) 37 (4th) 50 (1st)
5 THOMSON, Lizzy 100 70 50 (1st) 50 (1st)
6 HUGHES, Aria 99 71 34 (5th) 31 (6th) 34 (5th)
7 MILLER, Tessa 98 72 28 (7th) 22 (10th) 20 (11th) 28 (7th)
8 HAWKE, Saskia 77 93 28 (7th) 18 (12th) 31 (6th)
9 TURNER, Poi 64 106 26 (8th) 24 (9th) 14 (14th)
10 TURNER, Maude 62 108 24 (9th) 22 (10th) 16 (13th)
11 WENLOCK, Amelia 59 111 31 (6th) 28 (7th)
12 MCKELLAR, Sam 57 113 31 (6th) 26 (8th)
13 NYHAN, Alyssa 50 120 50 (1st)
14 MCLAUCHLAN, Alice 50 120 50 (1st)
15 BRUNSDEN, Mila 48 122 26 (8th) 22 (10th)
16 HARBOUR, Maisey 45 125 45 (2nd)
17 SCOTT-DOUGLAS, Abigail 45 125 45 (2nd)
18 SHEPHERD, Zara 44 126 20 (11th) 24 (9th)
19 SCOTT, Eden 40 130 40 (3rd)
20 UPRICHARD, Ashleigh 36 134 18 (12th) 18 (12th)
21 KING, Hailey 36 134 20 (11th) 16 (13th)
22 MORGAN, Allie 31 139 31 (6th)
23 HARBOUR, Holly 28 142 28 (7th)
24 INGLIS, Thea 26 144 (DNF) 26 (8th)


D-Schools (Y9+) Men (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap SCCX 2021 R1-2
May 16, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R2-2
Jun 13, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R3-2
Jun 27, 2021
Top 20
1 MONK, Lewis 135 40 (3rd) 50 (1st) 45 (2nd)
2 MONK, Dylan 100 35 50 (1st) (DNF) 50 (1st)
3 BROOKLAND, Zach 45 90 45 (2nd)
4 PEARSON, Flynn 45 90 45 (2nd)


D-Schools (Y9+) Women (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap SCCX 2021 R1-2
May 16, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R2-2
Jun 13, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R3-2
Jun 27, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R4-2
Jul 11, 2021
Top 20
1 BEALE, Eliana 150 50 (1st) 50 (1st) 50 (1st)
2 NYHAN, Eva 50 100 50 (1st)


D-Senior Men (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap SCCX 2021 R1-2
May 16, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R2-2
Jun 13, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R3-2
Jun 27, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R4-2
Jul 11, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R5-3
Jul 24, 2021
Top 20
1 MILSOM, Bruce 190 31** (6th) 45 (2nd) 50 (1st) 50 (1st) 45 (2nd)
2 MONK, Dave 140 50 45 (2nd) 50 (1st) 45 (2nd)
3 BLACKLER, Terry 136 54 22** (10th) 37 (4th) 37 (4th) 34 (5th) 28 (7th)
4 TAYLOR, Graeme 127 63 40 (3rd) 37 (4th) 50 (1st)
5 BEVAN, Andrew 91 99 34 (5th) 20 (11th) 37 (4th)
6 FAIRBROTHER, Mike 71 119 40 (3rd) 31 (6th)
7 COOK, Stephen 71 119 37 (4th) 34 (5th)
8 KEATS, Luke 50 140 50 (1st)
9 ROBB, Ian 48 142 22 (10th) 26 (8th)
10 SAVAGE, Peter 46 144 24 (9th) 22 (10th)
11 BOOT, Josh 46 144 26 (8th) 20 (11th)
12 DUNCAN, Al 45 145 45 (2nd)
13 WESTON, Gary 40 150 40 (3rd)
14 APLIN, Jonathan 40 150 40 (3rd)
15 SPYCHALSKI, Lukasz 40 150 40 (3rd)
16 KING, Michael 34 156 34 (5th)
17 PIKE, Chris 34 156 34 (5th)
18 KLOS, Bernard 31 159 31 (6th)
19 WAYNE, Glen 28 162 28 (7th)
20 TURNER, Graham 28 162 28 (7th)
21 HARFORD, Ness 26 164 26 (8th)
22 HENLEY, Dale 24 166 24 (9th)
23 TREMAIN, Leyton 24 166 24 (9th)
24 GLOVER, Wayne 20 170 20 (11th)


D-Senior Women (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap SCCX 2021 R1-2
May 16, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R2-2
Jun 13, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R3-2
Jun 27, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R4-2
Jul 11, 2021
Top 20
SCCX 2021 R5-3
Jul 24, 2021
Top 20
1 HOLLIS, Michele 164 37 (4th) 37 (4th) 40 (3rd) 50 (1st)
2 JACKSON, Rachel 164 28** (7th) 40 (3rd) 34 (5th) 45 (2nd) 45 (2nd)
3 CALLANAN, Sandra 97 67 26 (8th) 34 (5th) 37 (4th)
4 MONK, Rachel 95 69 45 (2nd) 50 (1st)
5 TAYLOR, Sara 68 96 37 (4th) 31 (6th)
6 CHAPMAN, Ria 62 102 28 (7th) 34 (5th)
7 NYHAN, Dale 50 114 50 (1st)
8 CHAN, Lindsay 50 114 50 (1st)
9 STEWART, Leah 50 114 50 (1st)
10 BELL, Emily 45 119 45 (2nd)
11 LAMBIE, Emma-Jane 45 119 45 (2nd)
12 PARKS, Stefanie 40 124 40 (3rd)
13 KIRCHER, Catherine 40 124 40 (3rd)
14 SLATTERY, Lori 40 124 40 (3rd)
15 MACDONALD, Sheralee 37 127 37 (4th)
16 SHEPHERD, Katherine 34 130 34 (5th)
17 HAWKE, Julia 34 130 34 (5th)
18 THORPE, Kirstie 31 133 31 (6th)
19 BARCLAY, Monica 31 133 31 (6th)
20 GLASS, Stephanie 26 138 26 (8th)
21 DEVESCOVI, Andrea 24 140 24 (9th)
22 MITCHELL, Leanne 24 140 24 (9th)

+N - Bonus Points added to Points for Place.

** - Result not considered. Not in best of 4 scores.

Participants completing fewer than 1 events are not shown.


Point Structures

Regular Races Scored with Regular
1-10:50454037343128262422
11-20:2018161412109876
Participation:5
  • 2021-05-16 SCCX 2021 R1 r1
  • 2021-05-16 SCCX 2021 R1 r2
  • 2021-05-16 SCCX 2021 R1 r3
  • 2021-06-13 SCCX 2021 R2 r1
  • 2021-06-13 SCCX 2021 R2 r2
  • 2021-06-13 SCCX 2021 R2 r3
  • 2021-06-27 SCCX 2021 R3 r1
  • 2021-06-27 SCCX 2021 R3 r2
  • 2021-06-27 SCCX 2021 R3 r3
  • 2021-07-11 SCCX 2021 R4 r1
  • 2021-07-11 SCCX 2021 R4 r2
  • 2021-07-11 SCCX 2021 R4 r3
  • 2021-07-24 SCCX 2021 R5 r1
  • 2021-07-24 SCCX 2021 R5 r2
  • 2021-07-24 SCCX 2021 R5 r3


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. number of 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th then 5th place finishes
  2. if still a tie, use finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr